The Very Flat Race kept its promises ! La Very Flat Race a tenu ses promesses !

 very flat race 2018 lac d'Aiguebelette
Very Flat Race start – photo : Alexis Fernet

Yesterday on Lake Aiguebelette (Savoie, France) the third Alpine Lakes Tour stage kept all its promises : a very flat lake, a friendly atmosphere, competitors from France, Switzerland, Italy, Germany and Austria who performered very well after a long winter !

Hier sur le lac d’Aiguebelette (Savoie, France) s’est tenue la 3eme étape de l’Alpine lakes Tour 2018 ! Une belle fête du stand up paddle qui a tenu toutes ses promesses : un lac très “flat”, une belle ambiance quasi familiale, des compétiteurs de toutes les Alpes et bien au delà : France, Suisse, Italie, Allemagne et Autriche avec de belles performances dans toutes les catégories après un hiver bien long !

beach race very flat race aiguebelette
Very flat Race : fighting at the buoy ! photo : Alexis Fernet
Very Flat Race : marie dautruche winner
Marie dautruche winner long distance & technical race – photo : Alexis Fernet
Jeremy et Ludovic Teulade : une superbe complicité – photo : Alexis Fernet
The Red Paddle Dragon race : a friendly fight !
The Red Paddle Dragon race : a friendly fight ! Photo : Alexis Fernet

Very Flat Race 2018 : The video !

Podiums

Long distance / Longue distance

Women

Women 14′

  1. Marie Dautruche (Switzerland)
  2. Tanja Ecker (Germany)
  3. Tanja Mock (Switzerland)

Women 12’6 Hard board

  1. Cécile Jan (France)
  2. Lidvina Champendal (Switzerland)
  3. Isabelle Rochat (Switzerland)

Women 12’6 Inflatable

  1. Anne-Laure Pernee (Suisse)
  2. Helene Frossard (France)
  3. Anaïs David (France)

Men / Hommes

Men 14′

  1. Jérémy Teulade / Ludovic Teulade (France)
  2. .
  3. Leonardo Toso (Italy)

Men 12’6 hard board / 12’6 rigide

  1. Nicolas Morelle (France, junior)
  2. Kevin Kohn (Switzerland)
  3. Sandro Ackermann (Switzerland)

Men 12’6 Inflatable / 12’6 Gonflable

  1. Wolfgang Guetg (Switzerland)
  2. Jérémy Laugerat (France)
  3. Bertrand Priouzeau (France)

Beach Race

Women / Femmes

  1. Marie Dautruche (Switzerland)
  2. Tanja Ecker (Germany)
  3. Cécile Jan (France)

Men Hard Board / Hommes SUP Rigide

  1. Ludovic Teulade (France)
  2. Jérémy Teulade (France)
  3. Philippe Lachenal (France)

Short Distance / Courte Distance

Women

  1. Edith Teulade (France)
  2. Sandrine Genet (France)
  3. Céline Mion (France)

Men

  1. Laurent Guyout (France)
  2. Benoit Ruffier (France)
  3. Louis Lacroix (France)

Full Results / Résultats complet

Long Distance / Long Distance

21 TEULADE Jérémy M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h12’31”
19 TEULADE Ludovic M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h12’31”
203 Leonardo tusso M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h12’46”
1 Lachenal M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h13’8″
213 Nick Crettenand M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h13’29”
380 Comazzi Olivier M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h14’6″
230 Lorenzo Marchetti M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h14’45”
69 Clay Hugo M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h15’54”
239 Cruz Léandro M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h15’59”
86 CROS Loïc M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h16’47”
18 REDOUIN Yann M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h17’0″
274 KREMER William M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h17’6″
246 Didier VARON M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h17’10”
248 Rossetti Elia M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h17’22”
259 Debono Julien M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h18’2″
264 LAGUIAN Alexandre M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h18’3″
187 SCOVRON Didier M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h18’52”
233 Mark Kruisheer M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h19’12”
237 Canali william M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h20’9″
30 Martinet M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h20’24”
271 ALAIN morotti M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h20’30”
67 GUERRE BERTHELOT P. M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h20’34”
280 MORELLE Nicolas M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h20’40”
38 FERNET BENOIT M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h20’50”
196 Marie Dautruche W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h21’23”
58 Degraef Marc M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h22’30”
277 Wolfgang Guetg M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h22’53”
318 DEVAUX Eric M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h23’12”
266 Ropiot Titouan M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h23’35”
180 Tacher Yvan M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h23’36”
245 alessio macchia M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h23’49”
212 Jérémy Laugerat M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h23’50”
275 Eric CROS M 14′ Inflatable / Gonflable 1h23’52”
127 VIET philippe M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h24’54”
123 Kevin Kohn M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h24’41”
190 Tanja Ecker W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h24’52”
110 MOCK Tanja W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h25’2″
215 Grollimund Barbara W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h25’6″
249 Andrea Sozzi M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h25’37”
88 JAN cecile W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h25’48”
282 Lombard jean M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h25’53”
107 Roger Banu W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h26’20”
244 Sandro Ackermann M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h27’9″
269 ropiot M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h27’15”
191 Sara oddera W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h27’32”
252 Emmanuelle Marcon W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h27’41”
263 Champendal Lidvina W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h28’3″
210 Stéphane Guillermin M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h28’18”
48 WUIDART Vincent M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h28’38”
217 Bureau Christophe M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h28’45”
114 CHANTRY Sabrina W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h28’58”
216 Frasnetti Christophe M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h29’17”
120 RODIER Agathe W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h29’19”
119 PHILIPPY Mike M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h29’46”
243 JEAN-BAPTISTE Poirier M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h29’53”
46 Vincent hallegouet M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h30’21”
238 GAME Sylvain M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h30’29”
235 Ferment Guillaume M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h31’16”
198 DODY Morgane W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h31’31”
185 CLOTTEAU Yves M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h31’36”
303 Bertrand Priouzeau M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h31’50”
258 Christophe Da Dalt M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h31’52”
202 Ferrand David M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h31’53”
208 David Gouten M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h32’21”
260 MERCIER Christophe M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h32’30”
218 Massimiliano Lo Duca M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h32’37”
209 Frédéric Ducry M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h33’16”
115 ROCHAT Isabelle W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h33’53”
278 Brignon Philippe M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h34’36”
183 Boutherin Patrick M 14′ Inflatable / Gonflable 1h35’5″
186 Pannetier M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h35’54”
188 WARLUZEL REMY M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h36’55”
236 ANDRIOL Amandine W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h38’15”
118 Scribot debono Isabelle M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h38’51”
273 COMBE damien M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h39’6″
154 BARALON frederic M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h39’22”
251 Denais Francoise W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h41’2″
300 BLOT M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h41’54”
113 PHILIPPY Naty M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h42’34”
199 Anne Laure Pernee F 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h42’36”
250 Bunet robert M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h43’10”
189 COULON M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h43’20”
327 Chollet M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h44’15”
268 MORAND raymond M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 1h46’42”
112 OBERLI SYLVIANE W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h46’50”
225 Frossard Hélène W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h47’56”
126 David Anaïs W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h47’57”
121 ESNAOLA Marie W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h54’0″
204 delabie Damien M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 1h55’44”
255 Delgove Anne W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 1h58’28”
228 ChatainAmélie W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 2h36’40”

Short Distance / Courte Distance

BIB NAME S SI Type Time
25 Guyout LOLO M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 0h30’27”
261 Ruffier Benoît M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 0h31’50”
20 edith Teulade W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 0h35’38”
270 LACROIX Louis M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h35’49”
192 CASTEJON alain M 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 0h36’6″
272 DRUELLE Théo M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h36’49”
13 genet sandrine W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h37’7″
232 PAOLO Nardini M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h37’21”
117 celine mion W 14′ Hard Board / Rigide 0h37’39”
221 BERNOUD fabrice M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h37’43”
129 Marie Théraulaz W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h38’25”
105 PIFFETEAU Emilie W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h38’56”
194 Forny Pannatier Petra W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h38’58”
231 Maury Grégory M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h39’18”
201 Perreard Philippe M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h39’54”
7 BLANC Christophe M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h40’24”
66 Martin Stéphane M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h40’41”
125 Emma morotti W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h41’11”
142 SAVET DEMICHELIS Pierre M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h42’0″
224 BUHLMANN Johanna W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h42’7″
223 Burnog Jérémy M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h42’56”
262 Pierre Luciano M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h44’5″
184 Massimiliano Bottura M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h44’29”
226 Boucher Fabrice (Chatain Amélie) M 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h48’3″
242 SAVET DEMICHELIS Marie W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h48’44”
106 Cortinovis Julie W 12’6 Inflatable / Gonflable 0h49’40”
247 simone mazzanti M 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h51’11”
197 Perreard Brigitte W 12’6 Hard Board / Rigide 0h51’47”

Beach Race

BIB Name S Cat time
19 TEULADE Ludovic M Hard Board / Rigide 21’5″
21 TEULADE Jérémy M Hard Board / Rigide 21’12”
1 Lachenal philippe M Hard Board / Rigide 21’45”
203 Leonardo tusso M Hard Board / Rigide 21’50”
239 Cruz Léandro M Hard Board / Rigide 22’20”
69 Clay Hugo M Hard Board / Rigide 22’23”
230 Lorenzo Marchetti M Hard Board / Rigide 22’34”
213 Nick Crettenand M Hard Board / Rigide 23’0″
380 Comazzi Olivier M Hard Board / Rigide 23’0″
277 Wolfgang Guetg M Inflatable / Gonflable 23’25”
264 LAGUIAN Alexandre M Hard Board / Rigide 23’27”
274 KREMER William M Hard Board / Rigide 23’28”
187 SCOVRON Didier M Hard Board / Rigide 23’45”
261 Ruffier Benoît M Hard Board / Rigide 23’51”
25 Guyout LOLO M Hard Board / Rigide 24’20”
30 Martinet M Hard Board / Rigide 24’20”
212 Jérémy Laugerat M Inflatable / Gonflable 24’40”
38 FERNET BENOIT M Hard Board / Rigide 24’44”
67 GUERRE BERTHELOT Pierre M Hard Board / Rigide 24’47”
196 Marie Dautruche W Hard Board / Rigide 24’57”
58 Degraef Marc M Hard Board / Rigide 25’6″
180 Tacher Yvan M Hard Board / Rigide 25’8″
280 MORELLE Nicolas M Hard Board / Rigide 25’20”
190 Tanja Ecker W Hard Board / Rigide 25’30”
123 Kevin Kohn (no inscription 33) M Hard Board / Rigide 25’41”
127 VIET philippe M Hard Board / Rigide 25’45”
88 JAN cecile W Hard Board / Rigide 26’18”
244 Sandro Ackermann M Hard Board / Rigide 26’40”
235 Ferment Guillaume M Hard Board / Rigide 26’50”
252 Emmanuelle Marcon W Hard Board / Rigide 26’59”
191 Sara oddera M Hard Board / Rigide 27’27”
192 CASTEJON alain M Hard Board / Rigide 28’18”
13 genet sandrine W Hard Board / Rigide 28’59”
251 Denais Francoise W Hard Board / Rigide 29’59”
142 SAVET DEMICHELIS Pierre M Inflatable / Gonflable 34’47”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: