Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières et lac du Bourget

Alpine Lakes Tour Savières

La prochaine étape de l’Alpine Lakes Tour aura lieu les 18 et 19 avril sur le canal de Savières et sur le lac du Bourget. Les inscriptions sont ouvertes !

–> Pour vous inscrire à l’Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières et la du Bourget

The next Alpine Lakes Tour stage will take place on April 18-19th, 2020 on the Canal de Savières and Lake Bourget. Registration opening tonight at 7 pm (GMT +2)

–> Register for the second Alpine Lakes Tour 2020 stage

 

Very Flat Race 2019 on lake Aiguebelette : resultats /results

Beautiful conditions yesterday for the Very Flat Race on Lake Aiguebelette ! A bit cold but the lake was very flat as expected for the long & short distance.

Ludovic Teulade won again the long distance (he won the GlaGla Race LD in January). His brother Jeremy won the beach race ! For women, Siri Schubert from switzerland won the long distance and Tanja Ecker (Germany) the beach race !

On the short distance the winner is Nicolas Andrey (on a 12’6 board) and for women, Muriel Bernard is first.

long distance start

Official Video

Long distance results / Ranking per category

  • 14′ hardb. = 14′ harbooards / SUP rigides
  • 14′ Infl. = 14′ Inflatable boards / SUP gonflables
  • M = Men / Hommes
  • W = Women / Femmes

Updated : April 16th – 2:40 pm

Continue reading “Very Flat Race 2019 on lake Aiguebelette : resultats /results”

Résultats / Ranking short distance – courte distance

glagla race courte distance 2017

The short distance started at the same as the long distance. Laurent Guyout (Annecy Stand Up Paddle Club, France) wins in 30:19′, Philippe Bienz (Switzerland) is second, arriving 40′ after Laurent and Olivier Ruedin (Switzerland) is third.

Laurent Guyout (Annecy SUP Club)

First woman is Barbara Grollimund (France), Catherine Zalts Dafflon (Switzerland) is second and Sandrine Genet (France) is third.

Continue reading “Résultats / Ranking short distance – courte distance”

Résultats Courte Distance / Short Distance Results

Courte distance glagla race 2016

Après les résultats de la longue distance de la GlaGla Race voici les temps de tous les participants à la courte distance classés à l’arrivée !

After the Long Distance Results, here is the Short Distance overall ranking.

1 bib Prénom Nom/Name
Country S jauge type time
1 187 Didier Scovron France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:32:14
2 144 Nicolas Lo pinto France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:32:44
3 160 Michel Marchand France H 14′ Rigide / Hard board 00:32:58
4 5 Christophe Carpenter Suisse H 14′ Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:33:15
5 15 Vincent Marti france H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:33:32
6 129 Guillaume Burgler Suisse H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:33:38
7 48 David Ferrand France H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:33:43
8 47 Vincent Wuidart Suisse H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:33:43
9 213 Marie-Elisabeth Masson France F   GIANT BOARD 00:34:25
9 214 Jérôme Dansette France H   GIANT BOARD 00:34:25
9 x Arthur Campion France H   GIANT BOARD 00:34:25
9 x Hugo Campion France H   GIANT BOARD 00:34:25
9 x Clovis Campion France H   GIANT BOARD 00:34:25
10 60 Gaspard Dufour France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:34:36
11 130 Alexandre Laguian Suisse H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:34:45
12 118 Titouan Ropiot France HJ 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:35:04
13 127 Benoit Petite Suisse H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:35:16
14 125 Laurent Chauchat France H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:36:04
15 148 Lucas Scovron France H 12’6 gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:36:10
16 175 Hervé Demule France H 14′ Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:36:25
17 3 Didier Hominal France H 12’6 gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:36:40
18 110 Estelle Combet France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:36:52
19 7 Christophe Blanc France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:36:58
20 2 Jordan Timbert France H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:37:07
21 176 Alexis Michon France H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:37:11
22 13 Sandrine Genet France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:37:23
23 95 Charlotte Dambrine France F 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:38:00
24 31 Stéphane Welfelé France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:38:22
25 161 Pierre Yves Gerland France H 14′ Rigide / Hard board 00:38:40
26 44 Marc Simon France H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:39:14
27 156 Jérôme Llado France H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:39:25
28 28 Thibault Malpel France H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:39:29
29 83 Catherine ZALTS -Dafflon Suisse F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:40:27
30 10 Ruben Ordóñez Soriano Espagne H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:40:32
31 66 Stéphane Martin Suisse H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:40:33
32 92 Armelle Cluzeau Boudon France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:40:36
33 81 Jocelyne Dinten france F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:40:45
34 78 David Strube Suisse H 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:41:07
35 112 Mireille Giller France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:41:22
36 94 Michèle Sigaud France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:41:30
37 85 Ruben Climent Lopez Espagne H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:41:34
38 145 Sebastien Lo Pinto France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:41:40
39 4 Eric Cugniet France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:41:50
40 115 Monika Kissling Suisse F 14′ Rigide / Hard board 00:42:21
41 183 Laurent Boucher France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:42:22
42 23 Karine Bargue France F 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:42:26
43 89 Elodie Charron France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:43:30
44 35 Bruno Soffray France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:44:05
45 109 Magali Cottave France F 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:44:20
46 96 Sandrine Moret France F 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:44:20
47 108 Pascale Tessier france F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:44:20
48 37 Christophe Moret France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:44:22
49 162 Hanta Ramiharison France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:44:55
50 82 Mélanie Leyvraz Suisse F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:45:05
51 172 Florence Gagliardi France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:46:12
52 97 Vanessa Manguito Suisse F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:46:23
53 27 Benjamin Roland France H 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:47:00
54 119 Céline Gremaud France F 12’6 Gonflable / Inflatable SUP 00:48:05
55 101 Morgane Verliac france F 12’6 Rigide / Hard board 00:50:16